One of my all time favourite Camemberts.
Bons Mayennais
Questions about this brand
Helpful answers before you order.
Is Bons Mayennais vegan?
Bons Mayennais may offer vegan products within its Fresh Food range, but not every product is necessarily suitable for vegans. Check the dietary information, ingredients and allergen details on each individual product page.
Is Bons Mayennais healthy?
Whether Bons Mayennais products fit a healthy diet depends on the individual product, serving size and your dietary needs. Review the nutrition and ingredients of each product and consume it as part of a varied and balanced diet.
Is Bons Mayennais halal?
Some Bons Mayennais products may be suitable for a halal diet, but certification can vary by product and market. Check the ingredients and halal certification information for each individual product before purchasing.
Is Bons Mayennais gluten-free?
Bons Mayennais may offer gluten-free products, but this does not mean its entire range is gluten-free. Check the ingredients and allergen information on each product page, especially if you have coeliac disease or a severe intolerance.
Is Bons Mayennais good?
Bons Mayennais offers a range of Fresh Food products from France. Whether its products are right for you depends on your preferences, dietary needs and the individual product. Customer reviews on this page can help you evaluate products from the brand.
Is Bons Mayennais French?
Yes, Bons Mayennais is a French brand originating from France. Its products available from EuropaFoodXB can be ordered online for delivery across the UK.
Customer reviews
What customers say about Bons Mayennais
- 5 ★ 4
- 4 ★ 0
- 3 ★ 0
- 2 ★ 0
- 1 ★ 0
delicious
delicious camembert
Related Categories
Similar Brands