Dry Cured chilli Sausage (Paprika Fuet)
Add reviewIngredients:
Pork meat and fat, maltodextrin, salt, antioxidant (E-326), preservatives (E-252), stabilizer (E-420), spices, flavoring, coloring (E-162) coating: 1.5% fines herbes and coating agent (E-414). Natural edible pork tripe. May contain traces of SOYA, MILK derivatives.Specification:
Brand: Metro Chef
Categories: Fuet, Saucissons
Disclaimer
Questions about this product
Helpful answers before you order.
Is Dry Cured chilli Sausage (Paprika Fuet) healthy?
Whether Dry Cured chilli Sausage (Paprika Fuet) is suitable for a healthy diet depends on your dietary needs, serving size and overall diet. This Fuet product should be consumed as part of a varied and balanced diet. Check its ingredients, nutrition and allergen information before purchasing.
Is Dry Cured chilli Sausage (Paprika Fuet) organic?
No, Dry Cured chilli Sausage (Paprika Fuet) is not currently identified as an organic product. Explore other products in our Fresh Food range if you are looking for an organic alternative.
Is Dry Cured chilli Sausage (Paprika Fuet) good?
Dry Cured chilli Sausage (Paprika Fuet) is a Fuet product from Metro Chef. It may be a good choice for customers looking for Fresh Food products from France. Whether it is right for you will depend on your taste, dietary requirements and intended use.
Is Dry Cured chilli Sausage (Paprika Fuet) French?
Yes, Dry Cured chilli Sausage (Paprika Fuet) originates from France. It is produced by Metro Chef.